Mindy Sterling Biography | Odelina
Mindy Sterling
Mindy Sterling

Mindy Lee Sterling (born July 11, 1953) is an American actress. She portrayed Frau Farbissina in the Austin Powers film series (1997–2002), and starred in the web series Con Man (2015–2017), the latter of which earned her a Primetime Emmy Award nomination. She also provided the voices of Ms. Endive in the Cartoon Network series Chowder (2007–10), and the voice of Lin Beifong in the Nickelodeon series The Legend of Korra (2012–2014), and had recurring roles as Miss Francine Briggs on the Nickelodeon series iCarly (2007–12), Principal Susan Skidmore on the Disney Channel series A.N.T. Farm (2011–13) and Linda Schwartz on the ABC series The Goldbergs (2017-present).

Birthday
1953-07-11 (68 years old)
Place of Birth
Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Gender
Female
Also Known As :
Credits
The Cloister
The Cloister (2021)
as Agatha (voice)
Jesus People
Jesus People (2013)
as Claudia
Bingo Night
Bingo Night (2014)
as Vivian
The Newest Pledge
The Newest Pledge (2012)
as President Dumervile
The Amazing Screw-On Head
The Amazing Screw-On Head (2006)
as Aggie / Geraldine (voice)
Goldfish
Goldfish (2007)
as Mrs. Koblick
Brand New Old Love
Brand New Old Love (2017)
as Grace Becker
Beyond the Pale
Beyond the Pale (2008)
as Mrs. Plotzkin
Barbie & Kendra Save the Tiger King
Barbie & Kendra Save the Tiger King (2020)
as Lelani Shapiro (voice)
Wieners
Wieners (2008)
as Mrs. Applebaum
Mars Needs Moms
Mars Needs Moms (2011)
as Supervisor (voice)
The Dick Tracy Special
The Dick Tracy Special (2009)
as Studio Personnel
Fixed
Fixed (2018)
as Dr. Lisa Foster
Scooby-Doo! Music of the Vampire
Scooby-Doo! Music of the Vampire (2012)
as Lita Rutland (voice)
The Dog Who Saved Easter
The Dog Who Saved Easter (2014)
as Grandma / Napoleon (voice)
The Dog Who Saved Christmas
The Dog Who Saved Christmas (2009)
as Grandma Bannister
Shredderman Rules
Shredderman Rules (2007)
as Dr. Sheila Voss
Noobz
Noobz (2013)
as Mrs. Robinson
The 60 Yard Line
The 60 Yard Line (2017)
as Linda Zagowski
The Brave Little Toaster
The Brave Little Toaster (1987)
as Mother / Two-Face Sewing Machine (voice) (as Mindy Stern)
Batman and Harley Quinn
Batman and Harley Quinn (2017)
as Project Supervisor (voice)
Stuck
Stuck (2018)
as Glenda Sue
The Favor
The Favor (1994)
as Debbie Rollins
Any Day Now
Any Day Now (2012)
as Miss Mills
House
House (1985)
as Woman in Bookstore
Alpha and Omega
Alpha and Omega (2010)
as Debbie (voice)
Idle Hands
Idle Hands (1999)
as Lady Bowler
The Crazysitter
The Crazysitter (1994)
as Nanny with Dog
UFOria
UFOria (1985)
as Sister Oma and the Clarions
Tooth Fairy 2
Tooth Fairy 2 (2012)
as Lidia (voice)
Despicable Me 3
Despicable Me 3 (2017)
as Additional Voice (voice)
EuroTrip
EuroTrip (2004)
as Old Woman in Confessional (uncredited)
Cook-Off!
Cook-Off! (2007)
as Mrs. Burris
Ice Age: The Meltdown
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)
as Female Ox (voice)
Reno 911!: Miami
Reno 911!: Miami (2007)
as Spoder's Mom
Minions
Minions (2015)
as Additional Voices (voice)
The Grinch
The Grinch (2018)
as Additional Voices (voice)
Monsters University
Monsters University (2013)
as Additional Voices (voice)
Faith Based
Faith Based (2020)
as Lizzy (uncredited)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
as Female Insurance Agent
Joey
Joey (2004)
as The Casting Director
Friends
Friends (1994)
as Wedding Planner
Scrubs
Scrubs (2001)
as Mrs. Cropper
Legit
Legit (2013)
as Janice Nugent
Con Man
Con Man (2015)
as Bobbie
iCarly
iCarly (2007)
as Francine Briggs
As Told by Ginger
As Told by Ginger (2000)
as Ms. Powell (voice)
The Legend of Korra
The Legend of Korra (2012)
as Lin Beifong (voice)
Fuller House
Fuller House (2016)
as Mrs. Feinstein
That's So Raven
That's So Raven (2003)
as Judge Foodie
Raven's Home
Raven's Home (2017)
as Grandma Zo
She Spies
She Spies (2002)
as Ylva Gallo
A.N.T. Farm
A.N.T. Farm (2011)
as Susan Skidmore
The Umbrella Academy
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
as Edna Frankel
American Dad!
American Dad! (2005)
as Aunt Karen (voice)
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010)
as Frau Abigail Gluck (voice)
Family Guy
Family Guy (1999)
as Rachel (voice)
The Great North
The Great North (2021)
as Junkyard Kyle (voice)
American Dad!
American Dad! (2005)
as Anastasia Kirilenko (voice)
Dream Corp LLC
Dream Corp LLC (2016)
as Birdy Bottoms
Justice League Unlimited
Justice League Unlimited (2004)
as Enid Clinton (voice)
The Wild Thornberrys
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
as Lemur #2 / Newscaster (voice)